Announcements

Announcements for June 26, 2022:

Sunday School at 8:45 AM
Worship at 10:00 AM

Sunday Night at 6:00 PM - Bible study in the fellowship center.

Wednesday Nights
          Bible Study at 6:30 PM 
          Choir Practice at 7:30 PM         


Wednesday, June 29 - Special choir practices at 7:30 to prepare for the July 3rd service.  No choir practices in July.

Sunday, Jun 26 - Potluck dinner after the morning worship service

Remember to fill and return at baby bottle for the Hope Pregnancy Center.


Items for the Greater Chestnut Ridge Community Food Pantry can be brought in at any time.  The best choices are nonperishable items that meet the basic needs for a family meal.


Serving on June 26

Greeters: Rick & Roberta Gaston

Ushers: Rayford Feaster, Bill Leonard, Tom Plummer, Derek  Seeley

Prayer: Deanna Bowser

Junior Church: Ashley Plummer; Deb Burkey & Cheryl Guerin


Serving on July 3

Greeters: Clyde & Emily Deremer

Ushers: Rick Gaston, Matthew Crist, John Anzur, Travis Kreider

Communion Ushers: Jay Irvin, Allen Livingston, Roy Callihan, Mark Kegg, Roy Bence

Prayer: Dorothy Oldham

Junior Church: Carolyn Kreider; Kim Livingston


Serving on July 10

Greeters: Bill & Linda Leonard

Ushers: Kevin Price, Rodney Sheirer, Greg Oldham, Darrin Whysong

Prayer: Travis Kreider

Junior Church: Trina Allison; Tracie Whysong & Sandy Detwiler


Serving on July 17

Greeters: Rodney & Michele Sheirer

Ushers: Donnie Hess, Derek Seeley, Tom Plummer, Dale Miller

Prayer: Allen Livingston

Junior Church: Matthew & Melissa Crist; Eva Howell


Serving on July 24

Greeters: Dale & Shelby Miller

Ushers: Jason Plummer, Bill Leonard, Tim Young, Tom Way

Prayer: Carol Deremer

Junior Church: Ashley Plummer; Deb Burkey & Cheryl Guerin


Serving on July 31

Greeters: Janet Unbach & Pam Price

Ushers: Rayford Feaster, Brent Smith, Bob Terek, Kip Larson

Prayer: Amy Seeley

Junior Church: Kevin & Danielle Price; Diane Whisner


Serving on August 7

Greeters: John & Theresa Anzur

Ushers: Rick Gaston, Matthew Crist, John Anzur, Travis Kreider

Communion Ushers: Jay Irvin, Allen Livingston, Roy Callihan, Mark Kegg, Roy Bence

Prayer:

Junior Church: Carolyn Kreider; Kim Livingston


Serving on August 14

Greeters: Deb Burkey & Cheryl Guerin

Ushers: Kip Lasron, Harry Bowser, Jason Plummer, Dale Miller

Prayer:

Junior Church: Trina Allison; Tracie Whysong & Sandy Detwiler


Serving on August 21

Greeters: Rayford & Carol Feaster

Ushers: Darrin Whysong, Donnie Hess, Brent Smith. Bob Terek

Prayer:

Junior Church: Matthew & Melissa Crist; Eva Howell


Serving on August 28

Greeters: Rick & Roberta Gaston

Ushers: Rayford Feaster, Bill Leonard, Tom Plummer, Derek Seeley

Prayer:

Junior Church: Ashley Plummer; Deb Burkey & Cheryl Guerin